Surfindia
   
Loading
 Budget 2011 Highlights  |  Income Tax  |  Income Tax Calculator  |  BSE   |   NSE  |  Stock Market  |  Top Gainers  |  Top Losers   |   Loans   |   Insurance
Hot Deals Subscribe Now
Surfindia » Finance » BSE Indices » BSE Top Losers

BSE Top Losers


Name Curr Price Change (%) Open Price High Price Low Price Prev Price
MATRAKAUSHAL30.05-19.97%35.0539.4530.0537.55
MAXALERT131.00-18.13%160.50160.50131.00160.00
KFA1.95-14.10%2.272.271.952.27
TGBHOTELS56.40-13.10%69.6069.6056.4064.90
SARDAEN218.00-13.01%255.80255.80216.60250.60
EON30.30-12.68%35.0035.5029.5034.70
UNITECH21.90-10.98%24.6024.8021.7524.60
PARICHAYINVESTMENTS8.20-10.87%8.208.208.209.20
SIMPLEXREALTY134.25-10.41%141.05149.95134.25149.85
INDTRADECO0.27-10.00%0.270.270.270.30
PHILIPCARB115.45-9.98%128.00129.40115.45128.25
GHCL93.40-9.98%104.00104.8593.40103.75
OMEGAAG20.70-9.96%22.7922.7920.7022.99
ISFT54.75-9.95%56.3058.8054.7560.80
CHANDRAPRABHU29.45-9.94%33.0034.7529.4532.70
DHARTIPROTEINS10.62-9.92%11.0511.0510.6211.79
FIRSTWIN5.18-9.91%5.745.745.185.75
GTL26.05-9.86%29.2029.2525.5528.90
KCCLPLASTIC5.03-9.86%5.585.585.035.58
POLYTEXINDIA9.97-9.86%10.2211.809.9711.06
PARNAXLAB35.75-9.84%36.6539.0035.7539.65
ARNAVCORPORATION20.70-9.80%24.8024.8020.7022.95
SUZLON16.60-9.78%16.6016.6016.6018.40
GEMINI1.94-9.77%2.052.051.942.15
ACCURATETRANSFORMERS48.95-9.69%50.0050.0048.9054.20
SUBEX10.38-9.66%11.4011.5910.3311.49
KAVVERITEL20.75-9.59%22.9523.0020.7022.95
SPECIALITYPAPERS1.42-9.55%1.501.551.421.57
KPRMILL308.00-9.48%342.30343.50305.20340.25
HATSUNAGRO334.95-9.46%369.90369.90332.00369.95
NOIDAMEDICARE10.36-9.44%11.5012.5010.3611.44
HARITASEAT120.00-9.26%135.00135.00120.00132.25
NILAINFRASTRUCTURES4.92-9.23%5.555.554.895.42
AMRAPALICAPITAL35.00-9.21%35.0035.0035.0038.55
SMSTECHSOFT0.10-9.09%0.110.110.100.11
KAMAHOLDINGS798.00-8.90%885.00899.00700.80876.00
KAILASHAUTO30.05-8.80%33.5033.5028.0532.95
SHAHALLOYS7.70-8.77%7.838.297.708.44
NELCO88.00-8.71%96.1598.0086.8096.40
BHORUKAALUMINIUM1.05-8.70%1.261.261.041.15
SUMEDHAFISCAL21.05-8.68%22.1022.1020.8023.05
SUNILHEALTHCARE26.50-8.62%27.0027.0026.5029.00
SATRAPROPERTIES8.00-8.57%8.808.977.408.75
INTERLINKPETROLEUM17.10-8.56%17.0018.5017.0018.70
D20.05-8.45%22.0022.9019.8021.90
VIKASGRANARIES14.60-8.41%15.2015.8714.6015.94
TAMBOLICAPITAL28.00-8.35%30.8531.0026.5030.55
AGCNET65.50-8.33%72.0074.2065.5071.45
LINCPEN127.00-8.30%139.00139.00126.50138.50
KIRIINDUS112.00-8.27%121.25122.35111.35122.10
INDOAMINES25.55-8.26%26.0026.7025.1027.85
TCIINDUSTRIES1555.05-8.25%1525.551650.001525.551694.95
IBIPL5.35-8.23%6.016.355.305.83
INDUSFINANCE33.20-8.16%39.7539.7532.5536.15
DWARKESH34.00-8.11%36.0037.2534.0037.00
TRIMURTHIDRUGS8.90-8.06%9.849.908.909.68
GENUSPOWER29.90-8.00%32.2032.7029.5032.50
KILBURNCHEMICALS16.15-7.98%18.1018.1016.1517.55
ONELIFECAP259.00-7.98%283.75296.70255.00281.45
CLUTCHAUTO26.00-7.96%28.2528.9526.0028.25
PIRPHYTO45.25-7.93%51.0551.3044.5049.15
WINTACLTD138.10-7.93%151.00151.00136.05150.00
EMAMIPAPER50.00-7.92%57.5057.5049.0054.30
ANDHRAPET9.89-7.91%10.7510.899.6510.74
MURUDCERA20.50-7.87%22.3022.5520.4522.25
LML11.53-7.83%12.6012.8511.2612.51
UCALFUEL87.00-7.79%94.6595.0086.8594.35
MADHURFOOD22.00-7.76%20.5025.2520.5023.85
GAL45.00-7.69%45.5045.5044.0048.75
KOKUYOCMLN74.00-7.67%81.0082.6572.0080.15
COMPUSOFT12.50-7.61%14.1914.1912.1013.53
OMAXAUTO51.10-7.59%57.4057.8050.1555.30
SR28.50-7.47%29.5029.5028.2530.80
SILINV72.00-7.46%77.7577.7572.0077.80
STERLINGINTERNATIONA9.57-7.45%10.4210.749.5710.34
COMFORTINTECH0.87-7.45%0.920.930.870.94
SAKUMA23.00-7.44%24.1025.0023.0024.85
KANIKAINFRASTRUCTURE0.25-7.41%0.250.250.250.27
ALLSEC25.10-7.38%26.9026.9025.1027.10
WEIZMANIND10.61-7.34%12.0012.0010.6111.45
DFMFOODS320.00-7.25%336.20344.00316.25345.00
HINDMOTORS10.65-7.23%11.7111.7110.4011.48
CAMEXLTD31.45-7.23%30.5531.4530.5533.90
EMMSONSINTERNATIONAL42.50-7.21%47.0047.0041.3045.80
SEPOWER5.94-7.19%6.106.195.716.40
UPSURGEINVESTMENT36.25-7.17%35.5036.2535.1539.05
TENTIWALWIRE13.00-7.14%13.0013.0013.0014.00
MUKTAARTS31.20-7.14%32.5533.7031.2033.60
NATIONALUM60.55-7.13%65.0065.6560.0065.20
RAJVIR56.65-7.13%65.0065.0056.6561.00
SWARNSARITAGEMS40.05-7.08%42.3543.5540.0543.10
BASANTAGRO10.07-7.02%10.8011.4010.0010.83
ARVINDREM51.45-6.96%55.6056.0550.3055.30
MONNETINDUSTRIES26.75-6.96%24.6027.9524.6028.75
DELTACORP95.15-6.94%103.20104.7095.00102.25
INDIACEM122.00-6.94%131.50132.65120.95131.10
ARIES93.85-6.94%101.05101.0593.40100.85
VERTEXSECURITIES2.55-6.93%2.943.002.472.74
SANCOTRANS262.00-6.91%270.25274.00262.00281.45
RICHAINDUSTRIES37.85-6.89%44.7044.7037.5040.65
DIAMINES43.30-6.88%46.0046.0043.3046.50
BHAGIRADHACHEMICALS59.00-6.87%64.0064.0059.0063.35
EROSMEDIA240.45-6.86%259.30259.60240.00258.15
MODISONMETALS55.75-6.85%61.1062.6554.8059.85
RAIN52.00-6.81%55.6556.3551.3555.80
BIRLAMONEY26.00-6.81%27.8029.7525.3027.90
JAGSNPHARM24.00-6.80%26.5026.7024.0025.75
AMRITCORP468.00-6.79%519.00519.00462.50502.10
DCW25.55-6.75%27.8527.8525.0527.40
HOCL24.20-6.74%26.0026.0024.0525.95
FLORENCEINVESTECH343.00-6.74%399.90399.90331.05367.80
SWASTIVINAYAKA3.76-6.70%3.743.933.654.03
SKPSECURITIES19.50-6.70%22.9522.9519.5020.90
DLF155.50-6.69%165.40166.35155.15166.65
TOKYOPLAST33.00-6.65%37.5037.5032.5035.35
GOLDIAM29.50-6.65%31.0031.5029.5031.60
OSWALAGRO15.89-6.64%17.5017.7015.7317.02
MULTIBASEINDIA109.00-6.64%117.05119.40109.00116.75
PANAMAPET54.20-6.63%59.0059.0051.6058.05
EVERONN37.40-6.62%40.0040.5037.1040.05
SAKTHIFIN18.80-6.61%20.0020.0018.8020.13
MARVELWEB4.82-6.59%4.955.094.765.16
INDITRADECAPITAL13.09-6.57%15.0015.0013.0914.01
IPAPPM357.95-6.56%386.70387.00353.00383.10
ORIENTBANK261.95-6.51%280.00281.35261.00280.20
POLYCHEM711.10-6.51%769.00769.00710.90760.60
TFCILTD45.30-6.50%49.0050.9044.9048.45
SEINV290.00-6.50%310.00314.90290.00310.15
DQE23.10-6.48%24.1524.8022.0024.70
ANANTRAJ57.35-6.44%61.8561.8556.8061.30
REALSTRIPS38.55-6.43%42.0042.0038.1541.20
GOLDINFRA11.52-6.42%12.0612.0611.1012.31
NAGPURPOWER40.15-6.41%41.0043.5039.2542.90
UVBOARDS5.70-6.40%6.096.695.546.09
GEELTD27.05-6.40%28.0028.0027.0528.90
MAANALU40.25-6.40%43.1045.6040.2543.00
ARCHIES30.75-6.39%33.2533.5030.0532.85
WELENTRP221.00-6.38%237.45243.00221.00236.05
TERASOFTWARE23.50-6.37%26.2526.2523.5025.10
PCSTECHNOLOGY30.85-6.37%33.2534.3530.2032.95
CNIRESEARCH4.85-6.37%5.555.554.675.18
MUKESHBABU28.10-6.33%29.0031.9028.1030.00
INTLTRAVHS281.10-6.32%299.95300.00280.00300.05
NOCIL41.55-6.31%44.2044.7040.6044.35
PSL19.40-6.28%20.7021.0019.3520.70
ZENSARTECH613.90-6.27%660.00664.40600.00654.95
PICTUREHOUSEMEDIA15.00-6.25%15.7515.9014.7516.00
SALZERELECTRONICS178.00-6.22%193.95196.00178.00189.80
MANALIPETC14.36-6.21%15.7015.7014.0515.31
MORARJEE53.00-6.19%58.0060.7051.5056.50
WELCORP77.40-6.18%82.1082.9076.3082.50
RISHABHDIGHA17.55-6.15%17.4517.7517.4518.70
290.00-6.15%309.00309.00290.00309.00
AUTOIND109.35-6.14%117.90120.00108.15116.50
SPIC27.55-6.13%29.5030.2027.3029.35
BURNPUR13.95-6.12%14.8615.8513.9014.86
PENIND53.80-6.11%57.5057.6053.4057.30
PREMIER69.35-6.09%73.5074.8069.3573.85
SHRENUJ54.10-6.08%58.5059.0053.7557.60
PRITHVISOF20.10-6.07%20.7521.0020.1021.40
GENESYS64.35-6.06%70.0070.0063.6568.50
APMINDUSTRIES38.00-6.06%40.5041.0037.0040.45
SKSMICRO290.20-6.05%310.00310.00289.40308.90
WELSPUNSYNTEX24.10-6.04%25.8525.8523.2025.65
MADHUCON39.70-6.04%43.4043.4038.9042.25
BAGFILMS4.23-6.00%4.354.604.234.50
CHAMBLFERT58.80-6.00%62.6062.8058.4062.55
CAPITALTRADE83.50-5.97%80.2097.0080.2088.80
JAYNECOIND15.05-5.94%15.8016.7014.8016.00
IFLPROMOTERS4.60-5.93%4.624.624.604.89
AVONORGANICS12.85-5.93%13.7813.8012.8513.66
INDSWFTLAB37.30-5.93%39.9040.9537.0039.65
AKCAPITALSERVICES246.25-5.90%270.00270.00246.25261.70
NILELTD182.05-5.89%194.95194.95179.00193.45
SURYAAMBASPINNING40.00-5.88%43.0043.0040.0042.50
PRICOL64.15-5.87%66.8567.8062.5568.15
BALRAMCHIN52.15-5.87%55.0555.7052.0555.40
SPLIL11.75-5.85%11.1712.8911.1712.48
PAPERPROD195.65-5.85%208.85208.85195.65207.80
ASIANOILFIELD58.00-5.84%62.0563.2558.0061.60
KAMATHOTEL78.20-5.84%76.5582.3076.5583.05
INDIANTONERS75.00-5.84%78.1079.5574.0079.65
ASOCSTONE40.50-5.81%40.8044.6538.0043.00
LUMAXTECH245.55-5.81%264.00264.00245.55260.70
ITLINDUSTRIES34.05-5.81%35.5038.0033.3036.15
LYPSAGEMS131.05-5.75%141.35142.85131.05139.05
CREATIVEYE4.92-5.75%5.155.154.855.22
GOLDENGOENKA8.70-5.74%9.309.308.709.23
VLSFINANCE27.15-5.73%29.9529.9527.0028.80
KANORICHEM48.60-5.72%51.9052.4048.0051.55
UNIQUEORGANICS26.45-5.70%28.1028.1026.0028.05
HINDDORROL15.38-5.70%15.6016.1514.8516.31
EXCELCROP1120.10-5.67%1226.151228.901119.101187.40
HFCL20.71-5.65%22.2022.5420.2621.95
ADANIPOWER47.60-5.65%50.5050.7547.4050.45
JMFINANCIL37.65-5.64%40.1540.1537.6539.90
JYOTISTRUC41.85-5.64%44.4044.5041.1044.35
SKFINDIA1040.05-5.62%1102.001110.251032.001102.00
SHYAMTEL36.10-5.62%38.3038.5536.0038.25
SESHAPAPER230.30-5.61%248.00248.00230.20244.00
Tell a Friend



Surfindia Network :  Directory  |  Finance  |  Automobile  |  Celebrities  |  Travel  |  Recipes  |  Festivals  |  Astrology  |  Matrimonials  |  Sports  |  Football  |  Cricket  |  Mobile  |  Games  |  India Fact  |  States
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Disclaimer
Copyright © 2014 SurfIndia (A premier directory of India). All Rights Reserved.