Surfindia
   
Loading
 Budget 2011 Highlights  |  Income Tax  |  Income Tax Calculator  |  BSE   |   NSE  |  Stock Market  |  Top Gainers  |  Top Losers   |   Loans   |   Insurance
Hot Deals Subscribe Now
Surfindia » Finance » BSE Indices » BSE Top Losers

BSE Top Losers


Name Curr Price Change (%) Open Price High Price Low Price Prev Price
FOCUSINDUSTRIAL14.00-20.00%15.0017.0014.0017.50
ARNAVCORPORATION7.56-18.00%8.889.797.389.22
SCINTILLACOMMERCIAL18.20-15.94%18.2018.2018.2021.65
GUJARATAUTOMOTIVE295.20-13.79%348.00348.00289.20342.40
RAMCHANDRALEASING23.70-13.19%27.0027.9022.5527.30
SAWACABUSINESS66.85-13.07%72.5078.7562.2076.90
BILPOWER1.47-12.50%1.431.691.431.68
MATRAKAUSHAL32.00-11.36%33.0036.0032.0036.10
ORIENTBANK281.15-10.18%312.70315.00279.10313.00
RAJLAXMIINDUSTRIES214.70-9.98%214.70214.70214.70238.50
CIRCUITSYSTEMS12.24-9.93%14.6514.6512.2413.59
MAHARASHTRAPOLYBUTEN2.09-9.91%2.292.302.092.32
DYNAMICINDUSTRIES37.80-9.89%40.0040.0037.8041.95
DYNATECH2.37-9.89%2.602.672.372.63
ZFSTEERING825.65-9.81%920.00935.00778.00915.50
INDOCOTSPIN17.10-9.76%20.2520.2517.1018.95
CREATIVEYE3.80-9.52%3.803.803.804.20
ALSTOMT&D490.35-9.39%498.00508.00485.05541.15
INDIANINFOTECH0.60-9.09%0.650.650.600.66
NIRAVCOMMERCIALS221.00-9.02%234.00236.00221.00242.90
COMFORTFINCAP113.70-8.97%124.50124.50113.20124.90
ALKYLAMINE331.25-8.87%350.00358.00325.00363.50
VIPIND114.80-8.67%126.45127.60113.00125.70
SPARC349.15-8.66%385.70395.20346.00382.25
LLOYDELENG138.15-8.57%137.90143.50126.60151.10
BARTRONICS13.17-8.48%13.9913.9913.1014.39
INDOAMINES23.35-8.43%24.5525.0022.9025.50
SR5.00-8.42%5.305.305.005.46
PILIND17.40-8.42%19.1019.1017.0019.00
JAYDYSTUF45.35-8.38%45.0048.9545.0049.50
KANIKAINFRASTRUCTURE0.11-8.33%0.120.120.110.12
MOUNTSHIVALIK27.05-8.31%27.0527.0527.0529.50
BRAHMAPUTRAINFRASTRU26.60-8.28%26.6526.6526.5029.00
DANLAWTECHNOLOGIES18.20-8.08%17.3019.5017.3019.80
ENNORECOKE14.25-8.06%14.2514.2514.2515.50
KARMAENG27.95-8.06%30.4030.4027.7530.40
KRITINUTRIENTS4.65-7.92%4.365.104.365.05
AVANTELLTD114.00-7.92%129.40129.40109.00123.80
MOSCHIPSEMICONDUCTOR4.61-7.80%4.624.944.605.00
NIMBUSPROJECTS36.80-7.77%36.8036.8036.8039.90
FRONTIERSPRINGS27.50-7.72%28.3029.9526.5029.80
IFBAGRO290.60-7.67%312.95314.45287.00314.75
SAHYADRIINDUSTRIES66.20-7.48%70.9574.0065.4071.55
SILINV72.00-7.46%79.0079.0071.0577.80
NETTLINXLTD25.00-7.41%25.3025.3025.0027.00
UPERGANGES39.05-7.35%43.0043.0038.2542.15
PASUPTACRY12.60-7.35%13.2513.4011.7513.60
MPSLTD924.50-7.19%995.501032.05883.00996.15
PHOTOQUIPINDIA30.45-7.16%35.1535.1530.3032.80
SHREEGLOBAL17.00-7.10%17.0018.1016.2518.30
PRIMESECU5.25-7.08%5.605.605.105.65
SHAHALLOYS5.27-7.05%6.106.105.215.67
GPPL208.45-7.05%224.90228.70206.40224.25
7SEASENTERTAINMENT9.01-7.02%8.739.688.739.69
SHREEYASHINDUSTRIES12.00-6.98%12.0012.0012.0012.90
REFEX9.52-6.94%9.6010.239.2710.23
SURYVANSPG10.57-6.87%10.5710.5710.5711.35
MAHAMAYASTEEL41.60-6.62%40.1044.9540.1044.55
BHARATIMMUNOLOGICAL36.85-6.59%38.5039.7036.2539.45
ASMTECHNOLOGIES204.20-6.59%223.90228.70197.00218.60
HP25.10-6.52%27.9527.9525.0026.85
JASCHIND20.10-6.51%20.5021.4520.1021.50
RICHAINDUSTRIES33.05-6.51%35.3535.3532.1035.35
ALFREDHERB392.30-6.48%426.70426.70383.00419.50
STARLITPOWER14.00-6.35%14.0014.0014.0014.95
HARIAAPPARELS7.10-6.33%7.087.556.837.58
POLARIS146.30-6.28%157.45157.65142.00156.10
INDUCTOSTEEL29.90-6.27%26.8030.0026.8031.90
RESONANCESPECIALITIE18.70-6.27%19.2019.2018.4019.95
BHORUKAALUMINIUM0.75-6.25%0.680.760.680.80
MAHARASHTRACORPORATI0.46-6.12%0.410.530.410.49
SCOPEINDUSTRIES6.00-6.10%6.016.786.006.39
BNKCAPITAL45.20-6.03%43.8048.0043.8048.10
ECOPLASTLTD56.20-6.02%58.3058.3052.0059.80
SHREYANIND35.15-6.02%35.1535.1535.1537.40
TORNTPHARM1137.80-5.90%1168.001168.001108.151209.10
AVANCETECHNOLOGIES0.16-5.88%0.160.170.160.17
BITSLTD0.16-5.88%0.160.160.160.17
ENERGYDEV19.25-5.87%19.8020.0019.2020.45
GAYATRIBIOORGANICS11.15-5.83%11.1111.1511.1111.84
SUJANAUNI1.78-5.82%1.891.891.751.89
SABOOSODIUM10.05-5.81%11.0011.009.9010.67
RASANDIKENGINEERING34.05-5.81%34.0534.0534.0536.15
SOUTHERNONLINE4.71-5.80%5.505.504.625.00
FORTUNEFINANCIAL131.00-5.76%140.00140.00130.00139.00
DAIKAFFILCHEMICALS29.30-5.64%31.9031.9028.0031.05
EXPOGAS6.70-5.63%8.008.006.657.10
SHILCHARTECHNOLOGIES126.30-5.61%134.20134.20124.40133.80
DEN110.15-5.57%116.65116.95109.00116.65
KELTECHENERGIES661.75-5.53%700.25700.25631.00700.50
RIBATEXTILES16.25-5.52%17.2517.2516.0517.20
PARRYSUGAR21.45-5.51%20.3522.6520.3522.70
KUWERINDUSTRIES16.35-5.49%17.9517.9515.9517.30
RITESHPROPERTIES9.30-5.49%10.1510.159.059.84
NAGREEKEXP25.05-5.47%23.6028.0023.2526.50
INTELLVISIONSSOFTWAR31.20-5.45%33.0033.0031.2033.00
GREENPOWER17.35-5.45%18.3518.6516.9018.35
SMPL2.96-5.43%3.203.242.853.13
KIL46.15-5.43%47.9047.9046.1048.80
PEARLPOLY16.55-5.43%17.8018.5016.2517.50
INDIANB198.45-5.36%207.80210.30195.50209.70
KAUSHALYA7.11-5.33%7.147.407.117.51
SCHNEIDERELECTRIC125.00-5.30%127.00137.00125.00132.00
ZENITHBIR0.90-5.26%1.001.000.870.95
SGNTELECOMS0.18-5.26%0.180.180.180.19
TAINWALCHM23.45-5.25%24.0024.8023.1024.75
SUPERTANNERY6.47-5.13%6.856.856.256.82
ALFATRANSFORMERS22.55-5.05%22.2024.7022.2023.75
OPTIEMUSINFRACOM32.25-5.01%32.5034.0032.2533.95
VALSONINDUSTRIES16.15-5.00%16.0017.5516.0017.00
BONANZAINDUSTRIES58.90-5.00%58.9058.9058.9062.00
FASTTRACK1.90-5.00%1.901.901.902.00
HARYANALEATHER28.50-5.00%28.5028.5028.5030.00
KBSINDIA6.46-5.00%6.466.466.466.80
NARENDRAPROPERTIES10.45-5.00%10.4510.4510.4511.00
REFNOLRESINS10.45-5.00%10.4510.4510.4511.00
SHLAKSHMI3.61-5.00%3.663.803.613.80
DIAMANTINFRASTRUCTUR2.09-5.00%2.092.092.092.20
XLENERGY3.42-5.00%3.313.423.313.60
ARROWCOATED467.40-5.00%492.00492.00467.40492.00
WINSOMEBREWERIES4.37-5.00%4.804.804.374.60
INNOVATIONSOFTWARE1.33-5.00%1.331.331.331.40
VANTAGECORPORATE8.55-5.00%8.568.568.559.00
PIONDIST60.85-5.00%61.1062.9560.8564.05
FOODS956.00-4.99%1010.001044.00956.001006.25
ARVINDREM21.90-4.99%23.5023.5021.7023.05
AMINES173.30-4.99%181.90181.90173.30182.40
INSILCO18.10-4.99%19.9020.0018.1019.05
MONOTYPEINDIA137.30-4.98%137.30137.30137.30144.50
DTIL239.35-4.98%250.00250.00239.35251.90
ROYALCUSHN7.82-4.98%7.827.827.828.23
EXDONTRADING299.50-4.98%299.50299.50299.50315.20
MEHTASECURITIES10.31-4.98%10.3110.3110.3110.85
PMTELELINNKS4.01-4.98%4.014.014.014.22
OMNITEXINDUSTRIES9.55-4.98%10.0010.009.5510.05
ASHISHPOLYPLAST7.45-4.97%7.457.457.457.84
GILADAFINANCE10.89-4.97%10.8910.8910.8911.46
SPECTRAINDUSTRIES8.98-4.97%8.988.988.989.45
KAUSAMBIVANIJYA137.60-4.97%137.60137.60137.60144.80
EMMESSARBIOTECH17.01-4.97%17.0117.0117.0117.90
RATHIGRAPHIC12.81-4.97%13.0013.0012.8113.48
MARUTIINFRASTRUCTURE22.00-4.97%21.4023.0021.4023.15
JYOTIRESINS13.78-4.97%13.7813.7813.7814.50
AVONMORECAPITAL13.59-4.97%14.0014.5013.5914.30
VIVIDGLOBAL13.21-4.96%13.2113.2113.2113.90
KINETICTRUST13.02-4.96%14.3814.3813.0213.70
MEFCOMCAPITAL12.83-4.96%12.8312.8312.8313.50
RAYMEDLABS4.98-4.96%5.505.504.985.24
NATHPULP58.45-4.96%58.4558.4558.4561.50
NAVKARBUILDERS13.80-4.96%13.8013.8013.8014.52
GUJCHEMDISTILLERS141.90-4.96%141.90141.90141.90149.30
SHREYASINTERMEDIATES6.33-4.95%6.336.336.336.66
BIRLATRANSASIA50.85-4.95%56.0056.0050.8553.50
USGTECH4.03-4.95%4.034.034.034.24
FIRSTCUSTODIAN9.79-4.95%10.3010.309.7910.30
APEXBUILDSYS9.60-4.95%10.5510.559.6010.10
CENTERACTECHNOLOGIES1.92-4.95%1.921.921.922.02
CLIOINFOTECH0.96-4.95%1.061.060.961.01
GOPALIRON7.68-4.95%7.687.687.688.08
UNIMODEOVERSEAS4.61-4.95%4.614.614.614.85
SANMITINFRA5.96-4.94%5.975.975.966.27
POLYCONINTERNATIONAL9.23-4.94%9.239.239.239.71
GREYCELLSEDUCATION24.05-4.94%26.5526.5524.0525.30
OASISSECURITIES39.45-4.94%39.4539.4539.4541.50
GFLFINANCIALS6.93-4.94%7.657.656.937.29
HINDUSTANBIO1.54-4.94%1.541.541.541.62
MODIALKALI19.25-4.94%19.2519.2519.2520.25
PARAPRINT0.77-4.94%0.770.770.770.81
BLUEPEARL10.79-4.93%10.7910.7910.7911.35
SWADESHIINDUSTRIES7.13-4.93%7.177.177.137.50
PRITIMERCANTILE38.55-4.93%38.5540.4038.5540.55
ENTEGRA3.47-4.93%3.473.823.473.65
KALPENAPLASTIKS10.41-4.93%10.4110.4110.4110.95
ARENTERP10.41-4.93%10.4110.4110.4110.95
SHREESTEEL10.99-4.93%10.9910.9910.9911.56
SEZAL5.40-4.93%5.405.405.405.68
PARSHARTIINVESTMENT9.45-4.93%10.4010.409.459.94
SHEELINTERNATIONAL2.51-4.92%2.702.702.512.64
SARDAPAPERS15.45-4.92%15.4515.4515.4516.25
MEUSEKARA6.18-4.92%6.506.756.186.50
ASOCALCHOL98.50-4.92%103.00105.0096.00103.60
CROWNTOURS57.00-4.92%57.0057.0057.0059.95
FINTECHCOMMUNICATION2.90-4.92%2.902.902.903.05
RAJPACKAGING34.80-4.92%34.8034.8034.8036.60
BOSTONTEKNOWSYS23.20-4.92%23.2023.2023.2024.40
MALWACOTT11.60-4.92%11.6012.0011.6012.20
RUBRAMEDICAMENTS4.06-4.92%4.064.064.064.27
WALLFORTFINANCIAL56.10-4.92%56.0556.1056.0559.00
RLFLTD5.03-4.91%5.035.035.035.29
INTELLIVATECAPITAL40.65-4.91%44.8544.8540.6542.75
DELTALEASING51.30-4.91%54.0054.0051.3053.95
AMARNATHSECURITIES29.05-4.91%29.0529.0529.0530.55
BHANOTCONSTRUCTION5.23-4.91%5.235.235.235.50
COMMEXTECHNOLOGY1.55-4.91%1.631.631.551.63
ZENTECHNOLOGIES55.25-4.91%61.0061.0055.2058.10
CHAMBALBREWERIES8.34-4.90%9.209.208.348.77
CEENIKEXPO7.38-4.90%7.387.387.387.76
BHILWARASPINNERS4.47-4.89%4.474.474.474.70
GRMOVERSEAS60.25-4.89%64.0066.5060.2063.35
CHARMSINDUSTRIES3.11-4.89%3.113.113.113.27
Tell a Friend



Surfindia Network :  Directory  |  Finance  |  Automobile  |  Celebrities  |  Travel  |  Recipes  |  Festivals  |  Astrology  |  Matrimonials  |  Sports  |  Football  |  Cricket  |  Mobile  |  Games  |  India Fact  |  States
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Disclaimer
Copyright © 2014 SurfIndia (A premier directory of India). All Rights Reserved.