Surfindia
   
Loading
 Budget 2011 Highlights  |  Income Tax  |  Income Tax Calculator  |  BSE   |   NSE  |  Stock Market  |  Top Gainers  |  Top Losers   |   Loans   |   Insurance
Hot Deals Subscribe Now
Surfindia » Finance » BSE Indices » BSE Top Losers

BSE Top Losers


Name Curr Price Change (%) Open Price High Price Low Price Prev Price
CHANNELNINE504.25-35.56%505.00505.00503.00782.45
PACHELI132.40-19.98%173.80175.00132.40165.45
TRANSGENEBIOTEK3.77-19.96%3.774.523.774.71
CHOICEINFRA25.65-14.21%24.5529.4024.5529.90
HPCBIOSCIENCES443.00-13.95%441.00445.00441.00514.80
HISARMETAL27.80-10.61%32.2532.2527.5531.10
KAMATHOTEL76.85-10.27%77.2082.0076.7585.65
RESPONSEINFORMATICS9.75-9.97%9.759.759.7510.83
ALANGINDUSTRIAL9.90-9.92%9.9010.909.9010.99
RASOYPR3.18-9.92%3.183.183.183.53
NET46.28-9.90%7.487.486.286.97
SHELTERINFRA13.20-9.90%13.2514.5013.2014.65
VASWANI3.69-9.78%4.094.093.694.09
NAGREEKCAP21.00-9.68%20.1022.2020.1023.25
REMSONSIND30.10-9.61%32.0032.0030.1033.30
STARPAPER19.82-9.29%21.5022.6019.6721.85
GOLDENGOENKA6.07-9.27%6.606.605.986.69
SURAJPRODUCTS17.96-9.25%18.0018.0017.8519.79
VEDAVAAGSYSTEMS10.72-9.23%12.0012.0010.5011.81
SKYLINEMILLARS3.74-9.22%3.804.203.704.12
VENUSPOWER1.80-9.09%1.821.821.801.98
BHORUKAALUMINIUM0.82-8.89%0.900.900.800.90
APOLLOFINVEST11.53-8.78%13.0013.0011.5312.64
ALFATRANSFORMERS20.10-8.64%19.4021.9519.4022.00
SCOPEINDUSTRIES6.40-8.57%6.506.506.307.00
GEOMETRIC135.00-8.54%139.40139.70134.10147.60
VIVIDGLOBAL14.55-8.49%16.5016.5014.5515.90
TARINIINTERNATIONAL23.80-8.46%23.8023.8023.8026.00
ALCHEMISTREALTY5.01-8.41%5.925.924.935.47
KYRALANDSCAPES10.71-8.38%10.7611.0510.5311.69
WSI22.00-8.33%22.4023.5021.7024.00
NOESISIND0.55-8.33%0.610.610.550.60
BIRLACOT0.11-8.33%0.120.120.110.12
VISASTEEL20.95-8.32%23.3023.5520.4522.85
NOUVEAUGLOBAL36.50-8.18%39.1541.7536.4539.75
VASCONEQ23.90-8.08%25.2025.2022.1526.00
ROHITFERRO7.97-8.07%8.848.847.828.67
NPRFINANCE13.45-7.88%15.3515.3513.1514.60
NIBL25.75-7.71%28.0028.0025.7027.90
ARYAMANFINANCIAL28.60-7.59%30.0032.0028.0030.95
RIGASUGAR11.50-7.56%12.4412.4411.5012.44
ESSAROIL100.15-7.48%108.00108.1598.35108.25
CYBERMATEINFOTEK0.62-7.46%0.650.650.620.67
MATHEWEASOW162.00-7.43%162.00175.00162.00175.00
SHREYANIND32.15-7.35%32.0034.8031.8534.70
RAJRATANGLOBAL85.85-7.34%91.8591.8585.5092.65
STARDELTA68.50-7.31%75.0075.0065.2573.90
INDUSFINANCE32.45-7.29%30.6539.0030.6535.00
HINDUJAFO45.00-7.22%47.3048.0044.0048.50
RATHIBARS8.62-7.11%8.509.008.509.28
BROADCAST4.31-7.11%4.254.504.254.64
SR6.04-7.08%6.016.076.016.50
ESSARSHPNG21.05-7.06%22.1022.5020.8522.65
TI27.10-7.03%29.0029.3026.8029.15
JINDWORLD115.10-6.99%115.10115.10115.10123.75
UCALFUEL141.00-6.90%151.90152.00139.75151.45
SHRIRAMEPC43.25-6.89%46.5046.8542.6046.45
RISHABHDIGHA16.30-6.86%16.2016.3516.2017.50
TODAYS2.80-6.67%2.802.802.803.00
TSPIRITUAL0.85-6.59%0.870.990.840.91
RODIUMREALTY160.00-6.54%166.90167.50158.15171.20
FULFORD1691.95-6.49%1772.051772.051500.001809.45
MARSONSLTD8.45-6.42%9.109.608.259.03
YOGIINFRA14.61-6.41%15.4515.7014.4415.61
UPSURGEINVESTMENT44.15-6.36%47.0047.0044.0047.15
RKDL5.62-6.33%5.856.055.506.00
VIKASGRANARIES11.97-6.26%13.0013.0011.5512.77
TRILOGICDIGITAL21.70-6.26%24.0024.0020.9023.15
CYBERTECH54.75-6.25%59.0059.2554.5058.40
BURNPUR10.96-6.16%11.7511.9010.8011.68
TIRUPATIINKS10.24-6.14%10.5410.9010.1610.91
WINSOMEDJ1.39-6.08%1.361.481.361.48
DCMSHRIRAM173.10-6.08%185.00187.35172.00184.30
SAHARAONE94.95-5.99%94.9594.9594.95101.00
BAJAJELEC216.05-5.98%230.50230.50214.00229.80
RAPMEDIA16.50-5.98%18.5018.5016.3517.55
ABCINDIA124.00-5.92%133.50133.50123.05131.80
FOCUSINDUSTRIAL17.50-5.91%16.1517.5016.0018.60
NATIONALPLASTIC22.90-5.76%23.0524.9521.8524.30
JAIHINDPRO19.05-5.69%19.6519.9018.9020.20
MEDICAPS17.07-5.64%17.0518.0017.0018.09
TOKYOPLAST38.70-5.61%40.0041.9538.3041.00
SALSTEEL2.55-5.56%2.972.972.552.70
ALLIEDCOMPUTERS0.17-5.56%0.170.170.170.18
SIGRUNHOLDINGS0.17-5.56%0.170.180.170.18
STANDRDBAT7.51-5.53%8.018.017.427.95
DOLPHINOFF221.05-5.49%230.00233.70218.25233.90
ORIENTLTD95.00-5.47%96.5096.5092.35100.50
INDOAMINES21.65-5.46%22.5523.0021.5022.90
MOUNTSHIVALIK32.95-5.45%34.8536.9032.1534.85
SUBEX13.13-5.40%14.0314.0313.0313.88
WIRES114.00-5.39%114.00118.90111.10120.50
STYLAMINDUSTRIES75.65-5.38%79.8081.5075.0079.95
MANJUSHREE410.50-5.35%438.00438.00406.05433.70
GENERAAGRI6.56-5.34%7.657.656.416.93
IK25.75-5.33%29.7029.7025.0527.20
SHIVACEMENT4.29-5.30%4.494.534.264.53
BALRAMCHIN61.95-5.28%65.5065.5061.5065.40
SUPERTEXINDUSTRIES2.70-5.26%2.572.802.572.85
INDBANK6.21-5.19%6.206.216.026.55
SATHAISPAT42.05-5.19%42.5043.4041.5044.35
B176.80-5.18%180.05181.95175.00186.45
SNOWMAN113.70-5.09%120.70120.80112.60119.80
USHERAGRO55.05-5.09%57.9558.1554.0058.00
SHALIBHADRAFINANCE35.60-5.07%39.4039.4034.5537.50
LLOYDMETAL10.40-5.02%10.5510.5510.3010.95
BMBMUSIC2.85-5.00%2.852.852.853.00
SEVENHILL4.94-5.00%5.105.104.945.20
RAGHUVIRSYNTHETICS21.85-5.00%21.8521.8521.8523.00
ACROWINDIA63.65-5.00%63.7563.7563.6567.00
RELICTECHNOLOGIES11.21-5.00%11.2111.2111.2111.80
MAGNUM3.61-5.00%3.613.653.613.80
PARSHARTIINVESTMENT11.40-5.00%12.5012.5011.4012.00
LYKALABS26.60-5.00%28.0028.0026.6028.00
TRANSPEKFINANCE8.55-5.00%9.459.458.559.00
ABIRAMIFINANCIAL10.64-5.00%11.6811.6810.6411.20
RADFORDGLOBAL6.46-5.00%7.107.106.466.80
GRAVISSHOSPITALITY18.05-5.00%19.1019.1018.0519.00
NETLINKSOLUTIONS0.95-5.00%0.950.950.951.00
WELTERMANINTERNATION7.98-5.00%7.987.987.988.40
PRESSURESENSITIVE5.13-5.00%5.355.355.135.40
GLOBALVECT66.50-5.00%66.5070.0066.5070.00
NARENDRAPROPERTIES9.50-5.00%9.509.509.5010.00
AMFORGEIND2.85-5.00%2.852.852.853.00
RELIABLEVENTURES12.35-5.00%12.3512.3512.3513.00
UNISYSSOFTWARE74.10-5.00%74.1074.1074.1078.00
SIKAINTERPLANT97.85-5.00%103.20103.2097.85103.00
CLARUSINFRASTRUCTURE25.65-5.00%25.6525.6525.6527.00
FACORALLOYS1.52-5.00%1.521.591.501.60
OXFORDINDUSTRIES1.14-5.00%1.141.141.141.20
NBFOOTWEAR3.80-5.00%3.803.803.804.00
IECEDUCATION4.56-5.00%4.804.804.564.80
INTEGRATEDTHERMOPLAS9.50-5.00%9.509.509.5010.00
CAPMANFINANCIALS10.45-5.00%10.4510.4510.4511.00
ALLIANCEINTEGRATED188.10-5.00%188.10188.10188.10198.00
CLASSICGLOBAL429.50-5.00%435.00435.00429.50452.10
NITINALLOYS53.25-5.00%58.2558.8053.2556.05
SHILPI49.45-5.00%50.0053.1049.4552.05
GANGAPAPERS27.96-4.99%27.9627.9627.9629.43
SOVEREIGNDIAMONDS7.04-4.99%7.047.047.047.41
KAIRACAN848.05-4.99%878.50878.50848.00892.60
SICAL166.60-4.99%178.10182.00166.60175.35
MORGANVENTURES8.19-4.99%8.198.198.198.62
NEOGEMINDIA7.62-4.99%7.627.627.628.02
CHAMANLALSETIA72.40-4.99%78.6578.6572.4076.20
CITIZENINFOLINE17.15-4.99%17.1517.1517.1518.05
IOSYSTEM3.24-4.99%3.243.243.243.41
IRISMEDIAWORKS9.15-4.98%9.859.859.159.63
VERTICALINDUSTRIES51.50-4.98%51.5051.5051.5054.20
VSFPROJECTS13.36-4.98%13.3613.3613.3614.06
GUPTASYNTHETICS2.10-4.98%2.102.102.102.21
SURYOFOODS10.50-4.98%10.5010.5010.5011.05
COMBATDRUGS10.31-4.98%10.3110.3110.3110.85
CMAHENDRA16.04-4.98%16.0416.0416.0416.88
ADVENTCOMPUTER5.92-4.98%5.925.925.926.23
KRBL94.55-4.97%95.8096.6594.0099.50
NIMBUSINDUSTRIES9.36-4.97%9.859.859.369.85
KRIPTOLINDUSTRIES1.72-4.97%1.721.721.721.81
KGL1.72-4.97%1.771.851.721.81
MAHAVIRINDUSTRIES16.44-4.97%16.4416.4416.4417.30
ROYALCUSHN8.22-4.97%8.228.228.228.65
GOLDCOINHEALTH57.35-4.97%57.3557.3557.3560.35
STANDARDSHOE8.03-4.97%8.878.878.038.45
NUTRAPLUSINDIA23.90-4.97%23.9525.0023.9025.15
PEARLAGRICULTURE52.60-4.97%53.1553.2552.6055.35
SHREEHARI115.75-4.97%115.75115.75115.75121.80
ASOCALCHOL92.80-4.97%98.0098.0092.8097.65
BLBLIMITED6.89-4.97%6.896.896.897.25
LIMECHEMICALS6.70-4.96%6.706.706.707.05
SUDAR45.00-4.96%47.0047.6044.5047.35
TECPRO16.47-4.96%16.4716.4716.4717.33
SHREESTEEL10.35-4.96%11.4011.4010.3510.89
SHRICONINDUSTRIES28.75-4.96%28.7528.7528.7530.25
CUBEXTUB11.12-4.96%12.1012.1011.1211.70
REXNORDELECTRONICS27.80-4.96%30.7030.7027.8029.25
GILADAFINANCE16.30-4.96%16.3016.3016.3017.15
INTEGRATEDHITECH4.22-4.95%4.224.224.224.44
NARBADAGEMS4.03-4.95%4.034.034.034.24
AMITINTERNATIONAL4.99-4.95%5.495.504.995.25
DHARSUGAR19.20-4.95%20.4020.4019.2020.20
BENZOPETRO2.88-4.95%2.882.882.883.03
DATASOFTAPPLICATIONS1.92-4.95%1.921.921.922.02
GANGOTRI1.92-4.95%1.921.921.922.02
DHANVANTRIJEEVAN9.22-4.95%9.229.229.229.70
FIRSTCUSTODIAN13.83-4.95%13.8313.8313.8314.55
GARWAREMARINE41.30-4.95%41.3042.9541.3043.45
PARKERAGROCHEM8.07-4.95%8.208.208.078.49
SWADESHIINDUSTRIES14.22-4.95%15.5915.5914.2214.96
KGNINDUSTRIES6.73-4.94%7.097.266.737.08
SOFTTECHGR2.50-4.94%2.502.502.502.63
NEPCMICON3.27-4.94%3.303.313.273.44
PANASONIC235.65-4.94%240.00242.70235.55247.90
KAVITINDUSTRIES11.35-4.94%11.3511.3511.3511.94
BN24.05-4.94%24.3025.1024.0525.30
RUNEECHATEXTILES6.35-4.94%6.356.356.356.68
GUJARATCRAFT11.74-4.94%11.7411.7411.7412.35
AXTELINDUSTRIES11.36-4.94%11.3611.3611.3611.95
BBREALTY7.32-4.94%7.327.327.327.70
ENCORESOFTWARE3.66-4.94%3.663.663.663.85
FORTUNEFINANCIAL138.70-4.93%149.65149.65138.65145.90
Tell a Friend



Surfindia Network :  Directory  |  Finance  |  Automobile  |  Celebrities  |  Travel  |  Recipes  |  Festivals  |  Astrology  |  Matrimonials  |  Sports  |  Football  |  Cricket  |  Mobile  |  Games  |  India Fact  |  States
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Disclaimer
Copyright © 2014 SurfIndia (A premier directory of India). All Rights Reserved.