Surfindia
   
Loading
 Budget 2011 Highlights  |  Income Tax  |  Income Tax Calculator  |  BSE   |   NSE  |  Stock Market  |  Top Gainers  |  Top Losers   |   Loans   |   Insurance
Hot Deals Subscribe Now
Surfindia » Finance » BSE Indices » BSE Top Losers

BSE Top Losers


Name Curr Price Change (%) Open Price High Price Low Price Prev Price
SRIND3.77-19.62%4.314.313.774.69
TIJARIA2.50-16.94%2.502.502.503.01
LLOYDMETAL6.39-14.80%6.717.796.117.50
ASEEMGLOBAL2.86-13.07%3.263.262.803.29
SYNCOMFORMULATIONS4.29-12.98%4.935.754.204.93
SHIVAGLOBAL18.20-12.71%19.0019.0017.6020.85
VALSONINDUSTRIES14.50-12.65%16.5016.5014.2016.60
GONTERPEIP6.81-12.47%7.207.256.757.78
CHESLINTEX8.75-12.24%8.758.758.759.97
DHOOTINDUSTRIAL14.30-12.00%19.4019.4014.3016.25
SURANACORP8.30-11.89%8.998.997.909.42
RISHABHDIGHA16.70-11.87%22.7022.7016.7018.95
PNC12.00-10.51%13.6013.6012.0013.41
PAUSHAKLTD366.10-10.31%420.00420.00359.00408.20
AMRAPALIIND4.35-10.31%5.205.204.354.85
BANARISUG805.00-10.28%880.00880.00795.00897.25
VIJAYTEXTILES5.98-10.08%5.955.985.956.65
ALCHEMIST4.50-10.00%4.504.504.505.00
TARANGPROJECTS307.25-9.96%341.00342.00307.25341.25
APEXBUILDSYS8.61-9.94%10.4810.488.619.56
GTNTEX9.17-9.92%10.2010.209.1710.18
HINDUSTANADHESIVES25.70-9.82%25.7025.7025.7028.50
AUROLABORATORIES7.22-9.75%7.227.227.228.00
DSSL8.80-9.74%9.509.508.809.75
DHARSUGAR14.15-9.58%14.1514.1514.1515.65
ROSELABSLTD10.06-9.21%11.5011.5210.0011.08
IMCAPITALS31.05-8.94%32.1032.1030.5534.10
ACFSL37.00-8.64%36.0037.0036.0040.50
ANKITMETAL2.91-8.49%3.183.232.913.18
SGNTELECOMS0.11-8.33%0.110.110.110.12
HP22.75-8.27%27.0027.0022.0024.80
ELDECOHOUSING187.20-8.19%200.00200.00187.20203.90
TECHTRANPOLYLENSES15.15-8.18%15.5015.6015.0516.50
TRIOMERCANTILE22.50-8.16%22.5022.5022.5024.50
BIRLASHLOKA2.75-8.03%3.003.002.752.99
TULSI3.36-7.95%3.903.973.303.65
CARNATIONINDUSTRIES25.10-7.72%25.1025.1025.1027.20
SIGRUNHOLDINGS0.12-7.69%0.140.140.120.13
326.00-7.62%352.90352.90267.90352.90
RKDL4.15-7.57%3.744.603.744.49
WELINV31.25-7.54%36.0036.0031.0033.80
TULIPSTAR80.00-7.51%92.0092.0080.0086.50
SURAJLTD50.25-7.29%56.5056.5050.0054.20
REXNORDELECTRONICS23.20-7.20%23.5523.6023.0025.00
SHRENUJ43.20-7.20%46.7046.9542.0546.55
LOTUSCHOCOLATE45.30-7.17%45.0045.5045.0048.80
UNITECHINTERNATIONAL13.00-7.14%14.5014.5013.0014.00
PRASGLOFIN0.13-7.14%0.130.130.130.14
WINDMACHIN20.20-7.13%21.7021.9020.1021.75
KHAITANCHEMICALS6.80-7.10%8.108.106.807.32
WEPSOLUTIONS13.50-7.09%13.2014.7013.2014.53
ESAARINDIA1.88-6.93%2.022.021.872.02
ADVANCEDMICR12.35-6.86%12.2112.3512.2113.26
VAMSHIRUBBER22.30-6.69%21.5523.0021.5523.90
NHCFOODS13.95-6.69%14.7515.5013.8014.95
CENTEXT1.27-6.62%1.251.591.231.36
WSI10.46-6.61%10.5012.899.4211.20
ENERGYDEV15.55-6.61%15.6517.2015.5016.65
SAWACABUSINESS123.90-6.56%136.90139.60115.00132.60
GLOBABOARD58.00-6.45%55.6560.0055.6562.00
ARMANFIN124.00-6.42%120.00140.00120.00132.50
DIANATEA14.75-6.35%13.2016.7513.2015.75
GLOBALCAPITAL8.12-6.34%8.009.308.008.67
PRIMESECU4.04-6.26%4.904.903.854.31
AMTL13.50-6.25%12.0013.9511.5514.40
AADHAAR0.15-6.25%0.170.180.150.16
BOTHRAMETALS34.60-6.23%34.6034.6034.6036.90
DRDATSONS5.83-6.12%6.476.485.766.21
METKORE8.07-6.05%8.798.798.078.59
RTSPOWER21.15-6.00%22.5023.5018.7022.50
ABCINDIA88.05-5.98%94.5096.0086.0093.65
YASHMNGT6.30-5.97%6.306.306.306.70
VIKASGLOB6.20-5.92%6.746.746.156.59
BLSINFOTECH0.16-5.88%0.160.170.160.17
ASHOKALCO124.40-5.83%136.00136.00120.00132.10
RISHILASER11.90-5.78%12.0012.0011.9012.63
HINDALUMINIUM45.90-5.75%47.0047.0044.2548.70
SWASTIVINAYAKA1.97-5.74%1.982.091.922.09
FACORSTEELS0.50-5.66%0.480.580.480.53
KALLAMSPINNING46.25-5.61%56.9556.9546.2549.00
VKSPL0.17-5.56%0.180.190.170.18
CEREBRAINT15.45-5.50%16.9516.9515.2016.35
SIKAINTERPLANT140.10-5.47%147.00155.80138.40148.20
UTTAMVALUE4.34-5.45%4.504.994.274.59
FERROALLOY4.02-5.41%4.354.494.004.25
SOUTHERNONLINE4.05-5.37%3.854.393.854.28
VASWANI2.82-5.37%3.273.272.822.98
TCIINDUSTRIES1121.00-5.32%1121.001121.001121.001184.00
UNITY16.15-5.28%17.2517.6515.9517.05
GLOBALVECT41.60-5.24%43.4543.4541.3043.90
MEDICAPS14.00-5.08%15.0015.0014.0014.75
UNIVERSALSTARCH28.50-5.00%28.5028.5028.5030.00
UNNOIND3.23-5.00%3.233.233.233.40
SECUNDERABADHEALTHCA3.99-5.00%4.254.253.994.20
SHALIBHADRAFINANCE28.50-5.00%28.1035.8028.1030.00
EUROCERA7.03-5.00%7.037.507.037.40
COMBATDRUGS9.31-5.00%10.2510.259.319.80
PROMACTPLASTICS1.71-5.00%1.711.711.711.80
SHERVANIINDUSTRIAL93.10-5.00%93.1093.1093.1098.00
AXTELINDUSTRIES11.40-5.00%12.0012.0011.4012.00
GUJSTATFIN2.85-5.00%2.852.852.853.00
TIRUPATISARJAN18.62-5.00%19.7519.7518.6219.60
EXCELCASTRONICS35.15-5.00%35.1536.7535.1537.00
SKYLINE98.80-5.00%98.8098.8098.80104.00
ISHITADRUGS17.10-5.00%17.1517.1517.1018.00
DUROPACKLTD7.60-5.00%7.607.607.608.00
BALATECHNO2.28-5.00%2.282.282.282.40
KMCSPECIALITY2.85-5.00%3.153.152.853.00
LADDERUPFINANCE17.10-5.00%17.1017.1017.1018.00
KANELOIL16.34-5.00%16.5016.5016.3417.20
SAVENTECHNOLOGIES18.05-5.00%19.7019.7018.0519.00
MAHARASHTRAPOLYBUTEN2.66-5.00%2.662.662.662.80
ALLIEDHERBALS37.10-4.99%37.1037.1037.1039.05
BINAYAKATEX437.75-4.99%483.75483.75437.75460.75
BOMBAYTALKIES5.71-4.99%5.715.715.716.01
ARORAFIBRES13.91-4.99%14.0015.3313.9114.64
JJ6.86-4.99%7.587.586.867.22
PRATIKPANELS6.48-4.99%6.486.486.486.82
RAJASTHANGASES5.53-4.98%5.535.535.535.82
UNIVCABLES38.15-4.98%40.5042.0038.1540.15
PFLINFOTECH205.25-4.98%205.25205.25205.25216.00
PENTOKEYORGANY9.93-4.98%9.939.939.9310.45
CHAMBAL9.93-4.98%9.939.939.9310.45
GILADAFINANCE9.93-4.98%9.939.939.9310.45
SOUTHERNLATEX5.92-4.98%5.925.925.926.23
QUESTSOFTECH7.64-4.98%7.647.647.648.04
KYRALANDSCAPES5.35-4.97%5.355.355.355.63
TYROONTEA52.55-4.97%52.5556.0052.5555.30
SMILAXINDUSTRIES1.72-4.97%1.721.721.721.81
JMGCORPORATION1.72-4.97%1.721.721.721.81
UNIVERSALARTS1.72-4.97%1.721.721.721.81
GLODYNE1.72-4.97%1.721.721.721.81
POLYCONINTERNATIONAL9.75-4.97%9.759.759.7510.26
KHOOBSURATLTD32.50-4.97%32.5032.5032.5034.20
SRINACHAMMAI13.59-4.97%13.5913.5913.5914.30
PARABINFRA59.35-4.96%60.0060.0059.3562.45
KONARKSYNTHETIC12.83-4.96%12.8312.8312.8313.50
JAINEXAAMCOL58.45-4.96%58.4558.4558.4561.50
SEQUELEROUTERS17.25-4.96%17.2517.2517.2518.15
VAISHNAVIGOLD1.15-4.96%1.271.271.151.21
SAFALHERBS28.75-4.96%31.6031.7528.7530.25
CTILLTD1.15-4.96%1.151.151.151.21
DELTALEASING16.30-4.96%16.3016.3016.3017.15
OUTOF48.90-4.96%48.9048.9048.9051.45
ICVLCHEMICALS193.70-4.96%193.70193.70193.70203.80
ZYLOG4.22-4.95%4.404.404.224.44
ARENTERP9.21-4.95%9.709.709.219.69
PSIT55.65-4.95%55.6555.6555.6558.55
GUJARATCRAFT15.16-4.95%15.1615.1615.1615.95
JPTSECURITIES15.74-4.95%17.3817.3815.7416.56
SKUMARSYNF2.88-4.95%3.053.172.883.03
LINAKSMICROELECTRONI6.72-4.95%6.726.726.727.07
TAVERNIERRESOURCES14.40-4.95%14.4014.4014.4015.15
PIONEERAGRO12.87-4.95%12.8712.8712.8713.54
RISAINT169.10-4.95%172.00177.00169.10177.90
ICIL378.80-4.94%400.00400.00375.30398.50
HS4.04-4.94%4.044.044.044.25
NEOGEMINDIA5.39-4.94%5.395.395.395.67
WOODSVILLA8.69-4.92%8.698.698.699.14
KESARPETRO61.80-4.92%68.0068.0061.8065.00
NIVEDITAMERCANTILE55.05-4.92%55.0555.0555.0557.90
CSSTECHNERGY9.08-4.92%9.089.089.089.55
FRESHTROPFRUITS114.00-4.92%123.60123.60114.00119.90
RELIANCEIND41.55-4.92%41.6541.6541.5543.70
FARMAXIND0.58-4.92%0.630.630.580.61
MUDITFINLEASE45.45-4.92%45.4545.4545.4547.80
MANAKSTEEL27.10-4.91%27.1027.1027.1028.50
MWUNITEXX7.55-4.91%7.557.557.557.94
STERLINGSTRIPS6.97-4.91%6.976.976.977.33
LOOKSHEALTH42.60-4.91%42.6042.6042.6044.80
NYSSACORPORATION43.60-4.91%43.6548.0043.6045.85
ECONOTRADE42.65-4.91%42.6542.6542.6544.85
SUPREMETEX5.43-4.90%5.505.995.435.71
AAGAMCAPITAL47.55-4.90%54.0055.0045.0050.00
REFEX10.87-4.90%11.1611.2110.8611.43
ANJANIDHAM3.69-4.90%3.693.693.693.88
NARDHANAINFRASTRUCTU1.36-4.90%1.361.361.361.43
JRIINDUSTRIES42.75-4.89%42.7542.7542.7544.95
BCLINDUSTRIES35.95-4.89%36.1536.1535.9537.80
TAMILNADUJAI6.22-4.89%6.226.226.226.54
SHAHISHIPPING13.03-4.89%13.0313.0313.0313.70
MATHPLATT47.65-4.89%52.0052.0047.6050.10
MUKATPIPE2.14-4.89%2.152.362.142.25
GUJARATTERCE6.42-4.89%6.436.436.426.75
SOURCEINDUSTRIES4.09-4.88%4.094.094.094.30
ORGANICCOATINGS10.13-4.88%10.3010.3010.1310.65
STRAUSIND1.17-4.88%1.171.171.171.23
REGENCERAM3.32-4.87%3.663.663.323.49
HARYANALEATHER27.35-4.87%27.3527.3527.3528.75
GALADAFINANCE10.75-4.87%11.7411.7410.7411.30
RANDERCORP3.52-4.86%3.523.523.523.70
ANKUSHFINSTOCK4.50-4.86%4.754.914.504.73
ENCORESOFT5.87-4.86%5.875.875.876.17
BALURTRANS2.35-4.86%2.372.372.352.47
VIRATCRANE20.60-4.85%21.6521.6520.6021.65
SAMBHAAV3.14-4.85%3.143.143.143.30
DHENUBUILDCON3.14-4.85%3.143.143.143.30
DHARTIPROTEINS5.89-4.85%6.056.055.896.19
UNIROYALINDUSTRIES4.91-4.84%4.914.914.915.16
AUSOMENT27.50-4.84%27.5027.5027.5028.90
Tell a Friend



Surfindia Network :  Directory  |  Finance  |  Automobile  |  Celebrities  |  Travel  |  Recipes  |  Festivals  |  Astrology  |  Matrimonials  |  Sports  |  Football  |  Cricket  |  Mobile  |  Games  |  India Fact  |  States
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Disclaimer
Copyright © 2014 SurfIndia (A premier directory of India). All Rights Reserved.