Surfindia
   
Loading
 Budget 2011 Highlights  |  Income Tax  |  Income Tax Calculator  |  BSE   |   NSE  |  Stock Market  |  Top Gainers  |  Top Losers   |   Loans   |   Insurance
Hot Deals Subscribe Now
Surfindia » Finance » BSE Indices » BSE Top Losers

BSE Top Losers


Name Curr Price Change (%) Open Price High Price Low Price Prev Price
BHAGWATIAUTOCAST50.25-17.22%53.1058.4049.2060.70
ALICON160.60-15.21%183.00183.00155.00189.40
CAPTAINPOLYPLAST63.00-13.70%63.0063.0063.0073.00
MARALOVER22.60-13.41%24.8525.2522.0026.10
251.00-12.82%250.00251.00250.00287.90
MATHEWEASOW108.00-10.00%108.00108.00108.00120.00
MALUPAPER8.42-9.95%9.109.108.429.35
EXELONINFRASTRUCTURE2.75-9.84%3.253.252.753.05
SANTOWINCORPORATION0.83-9.78%0.990.990.830.92
KAVITAFABRICS11.25-9.42%11.2511.2511.2512.42
COMFORTCOMMOTRADE27.20-9.33%27.2027.2027.2030.00
KRITINUTRIENTS4.08-9.33%4.254.254.084.50
GEELTD24.65-9.04%27.5027.5024.4027.10
MODINATURALS16.90-8.89%16.7018.3016.7018.55
ROYALINDIA4.56-8.80%5.005.054.555.00
INTERNATIONALCOMBUST203.60-8.78%221.00221.00200.90223.20
OSCARINVESTMENTS228.60-8.38%235.00249.70226.00249.50
GFL2.75-8.33%2.702.752.703.00
ASHIANA156.40-8.30%174.00174.00152.60170.55
CHROMATIC4.59-7.83%5.455.454.494.98
WOCKPHARMA691.70-7.80%700.50725.05683.60750.25
OUDHSUG23.90-7.72%24.3024.3023.7525.90
PATINTLOG33.30-7.63%35.0035.7032.9036.05
OMNITECHPETROLEUM93.80-7.59%103.00109.8092.00101.50
SAHPETRO16.00-7.51%17.8018.2015.8017.30
CHESLINTEX7.81-7.46%8.008.447.708.44
T13.35-7.29%13.0015.4013.0014.40
PICCADILYAGRO38.60-7.10%43.2543.2538.0041.55
TRIOMERCANTILE36.70-7.09%42.0043.0036.0039.50
ESSARSECURITIES46.05-6.97%53.8053.8045.3549.50
FERROALLOY8.02-6.96%9.309.307.878.62
SECUREEARTH12.75-6.59%13.5013.7011.4013.65
SPLIL7.87-6.42%8.009.067.758.41
ARMANFINANCIAL23.40-6.40%23.4023.4023.4025.00
SAMRATPHARMACHEM26.00-6.31%25.7530.0025.7527.75
EMAMIPAPER37.30-6.28%40.0040.0036.3539.80
HBSTOCK13.60-6.21%13.8514.6513.5514.50
ASIANHOTNR150.45-6.17%157.60157.60150.20160.35
CENTURYPLY84.05-6.14%89.8090.5082.0089.55
SRSREAL44.10-6.07%46.9047.0041.2546.95
SHANTIGEAR85.70-5.93%89.9590.1084.2591.10
BNRUDYOG16.00-5.88%16.0016.0016.0017.00
ANTFRIBEAR86.00-5.81%89.2593.4085.0091.30
CHEMFALKAL88.10-5.78%92.0092.0087.2093.50
RAJPALAYAM314.45-5.67%338.00338.00300.00333.35
LINCOLNPHARMACEUTICA35.30-5.61%39.0039.4534.5037.40
IRB235.75-5.53%249.50250.65231.60249.55
JKIL313.05-5.52%330.00330.00305.05331.35
ASHOKA130.90-5.52%137.00137.70129.90138.55
ISFT46.30-5.51%46.3547.7045.0049.00
VSTIND1544.90-5.51%1575.001575.001538.101634.95
AHLCONPARENTERALS480.00-5.47%491.00491.00480.00507.75
KANORICHEM41.60-5.45%44.1044.8541.2544.00
HTMEDIA107.85-5.44%113.00113.80106.35114.05
RR9.56-5.35%9.569.569.5610.10
TTL36.30-5.35%38.0038.0035.5038.35
HP28.35-5.18%30.5030.5028.3029.90
COSMOFERRITES11.00-5.17%11.0011.0011.0011.60
CESC607.35-5.17%641.80645.00603.00640.45
SREINFRA43.95-5.08%46.7546.9043.5546.30
DLF194.35-5.03%205.00206.35193.30204.65
DWARKESH37.90-5.01%39.0039.9537.1539.90
CRESTANI2.66-5.00%2.662.852.662.80
TIMESGTY24.70-5.00%24.7024.7024.7026.00
ELFORGE4.75-5.00%5.095.094.755.00
REFEX7.03-5.00%7.037.287.037.40
LYNXMACHINERY52.25-5.00%52.2552.2552.2555.00
SCOPEINDUSTRIES6.65-5.00%7.357.356.657.00
KLGCAPITAL37.05-5.00%37.0537.0537.0539.00
JYOTIRESINS11.02-5.00%11.0211.0211.0211.60
KANDAGIRI85.50-5.00%85.5085.5085.5090.00
BEMCOHYDRAULICS61.75-5.00%67.0067.0061.7565.00
PARKERAGROCHEM7.41-5.00%7.417.417.417.80
MAHAPEXLTD9.50-5.00%9.509.509.5010.00
ADORMULTI11.97-5.00%12.0012.0011.9712.60
SOMATEX4.56-5.00%4.564.564.564.80
DHARAMORAR11.40-5.00%11.4011.4011.4012.00
KUWERINDUSTRIES36.10-5.00%36.1036.1036.1038.00
STARCOMINFORMATION294.50-5.00%294.50294.50294.50310.00
SHREENATH9.88-5.00%10.9210.929.8810.40
ORBITCORP18.05-5.00%18.5518.5518.0519.00
TECPRO19.95-5.00%20.0520.4019.9521.00
VBDESAIFIN10.83-5.00%10.8310.8310.8311.40
AVONMORECAPITAL21.85-5.00%21.8521.8521.8523.00
VALUEMARTINFO1.52-5.00%1.531.601.521.60
KEMROCK27.55-5.00%27.5527.5527.5529.00
CITYMANLTD8.74-5.00%8.748.748.749.20
RAMAPULP7.41-5.00%7.957.957.417.80
SUN49.40-5.00%49.4049.4049.4052.00
GUJSTATFIN5.51-5.00%5.525.525.515.80
BFUTILITIE677.45-5.00%700.00700.00677.45713.10
SUNCLAYLTD1323.60-5.00%1400.001400.001323.601393.25
ADVANTA302.20-5.00%302.20305.00302.20318.10
TOHEALPHARMACHEM14.64-5.00%14.6414.6414.6415.41
KHOOBSURATLTD206.30-5.00%206.30206.30206.30217.15
ACROWINDIA66.55-5.00%66.5566.5566.5570.05
PEARLELECTRONICS505.05-4.99%532.00535.00505.05531.60
HINDUJAFO37.10-4.99%38.0038.0037.1039.05
UPSURGEINVESTMENT35.20-4.99%35.2035.2035.2037.05
KESARENT35.20-4.99%35.5035.5035.2037.05
RAUNAQAUTOMOTIVE13.32-4.99%13.3314.7113.3214.02
AUTOCORP395.80-4.99%405.00405.00395.80416.60
EDYNAMICSSOLUTIONS83.75-4.99%83.7583.7583.7588.15
ATLANTADEVCON10.85-4.99%11.9711.9710.8511.42
TWILITAKA5.14-4.99%5.145.455.145.41
KAUSHALYA9.52-4.99%10.1010.409.5210.02
RAJOOENGINEERS8.00-4.99%8.758.757.958.42
JOSTSENGINEERING389.55-4.99%396.00396.00389.55410.00
ECOPLASTLTD37.15-4.99%39.2039.2037.1539.10
GRMOVERSEAS52.40-4.99%52.4052.4052.4055.15
ASHNOORTEXTILE3.43-4.99%3.433.433.433.61
SHREEHANUMAN17.15-4.99%17.1517.1517.1518.05
SUNBRIGHTSTOCK13.72-4.99%14.4414.4413.7214.44
BAGADIACOLOURCHEM6.48-4.99%6.486.486.486.82
KGNINDUSTRIES9.15-4.98%9.559.559.159.63
BINNYLTD144.90-4.98%144.90145.00144.90152.50
KNRCON237.40-4.98%249.00249.00237.40249.85
OMEGAAG13.54-4.98%14.5014.5013.5414.25
NAISARGIKAGRITECH160.20-4.98%160.20160.20160.20168.60
SAGARSOYA9.54-4.98%9.549.549.5410.04
LOTUSEYE9.35-4.98%9.359.759.359.84
ANJANIDHAM11.07-4.98%11.0711.0711.0711.65
PERMAGNET10.69-4.98%11.8011.8010.6911.25
SAFALHERBS18.90-4.98%20.8420.8418.9019.89
ARCUTTIPORETEA9.93-4.98%9.939.939.9310.45
ADVANCEPOWERINFRA5.35-4.97%5.905.905.355.63
ASAHIINFRASTRUCTURE1.72-4.97%1.901.901.721.81
RAINBOWDENIM3.25-4.97%3.253.253.253.42
ORIENTALTL3.25-4.97%3.253.403.253.42
JAICORPLTD96.55-4.97%102.35102.3596.10101.60
DELTALEASING108.05-4.97%108.05108.05108.05113.70
MALABARTRADING75.55-4.97%75.5575.5575.5579.50
FILTRONENGINEERS28.69-4.97%28.6928.6928.6930.19
ORISSASPONGE193.20-4.97%197.50197.50193.20203.30
ADVANCEDMICRONIC13.97-4.97%14.0314.0313.9714.70
OSCARGLOBAL8.23-4.97%8.238.238.238.66
WIRES130.15-4.97%143.00143.00130.15136.95
SHRICONINDUSTRIES65.10-4.96%65.1065.1065.1068.50
BHARATBHUSHAN11.49-4.96%11.4911.4911.4912.09
MANJEERA68.95-4.96%68.9568.9568.9572.55
KERNEX48.85-4.96%50.0550.6548.8551.40
HISARSPINNING7.28-4.96%7.287.287.287.66
ARENTERP7.28-4.96%7.287.287.287.66
HS4.79-4.96%4.805.044.795.04
SUDITIND23.95-4.96%23.9523.9523.9525.20
ENTEGRA5.94-4.96%5.945.945.946.25
KENFINANCIAL7.09-4.96%7.097.097.097.46
MULTIBASEINDIA105.40-4.96%106.60116.20105.40110.90
KILBURNOFFICE4.60-4.96%4.954.954.604.84
INFODRIVE6.90-4.96%7.627.626.907.26
PHOENXINTL8.44-4.95%8.809.328.448.88
SFCL45.10-4.95%45.1048.5045.1047.45
FORTISFIN95.00-4.95%95.0095.0095.0099.95
STOREONE58.55-4.95%61.5061.5058.5561.60
SMPL3.84-4.95%3.903.993.844.04
SHRIASTER9.60-4.95%9.609.609.6010.10
RUNEECHATEXTILES4.61-4.95%4.614.614.614.85
PIONEEREMB12.68-4.95%13.6013.6012.6813.34
TRANSPEKFINANCE8.07-4.95%8.078.078.078.49
SHAILYENGINEERING84.55-4.95%84.5584.5584.5588.95
PTL44.20-4.95%48.0048.0044.2046.50
ENSASTEEL6.15-4.95%6.156.156.156.47
SHRIKRISHNA9.23-4.94%9.239.239.239.71
MODIALKALI25.00-4.94%27.6027.6025.0026.30
JAINSTUDIO7.31-4.94%8.078.077.317.69
NEHAINT12.12-4.94%12.9412.9412.1212.75
BLUEPEARL8.08-4.94%8.088.088.088.50
IOLCP44.25-4.94%44.5544.5544.2546.55
KWALITYCREDIT72.15-4.94%72.2572.3072.1575.90
SJCORPORATION24.05-4.94%24.0524.0524.0525.30
GLODYNE5.58-4.94%5.905.905.585.87
ADIRASAYAN7.89-4.94%7.897.897.898.30
RAJESWARIINFRASTRUCT9.24-4.94%9.319.319.249.72
NYSSACORPORATION75.10-4.94%75.1075.1075.1079.00
BROADCAST4.43-4.94%4.444.894.434.66
BLUECHIPSTOCKSPIN7.32-4.94%7.327.327.327.70
SHPRE3.66-4.94%3.703.903.663.85
KOTHARIFERMENTATION8.48-4.93%9.369.368.488.92
BECREL5.59-4.93%6.176.175.595.88
ASHIANAAGRO1.35-4.93%1.351.351.351.42
FINAVENTURECAPITAL5.40-4.93%5.405.405.405.68
RANKLIN2.70-4.93%2.962.962.702.84
BBREALTY12.73-4.93%12.7312.7312.7313.39
POLYGENTATECHNOLOGIE29.90-4.93%29.9029.9029.9031.45
IFLPROMOTERS3.28-4.93%3.613.623.283.45
SPANCO7.14-4.93%7.157.157.147.51
SATELLITEENGINEERING11.39-4.92%11.3911.3911.3911.98
MOONBEAMINDUSTRIES9.46-4.92%9.469.469.469.95
CHARMSINDUSTRIES2.51-4.92%2.512.772.512.64
KLKELECTRICAL15.45-4.92%17.0517.0515.4516.25
LESHAINDUSTRIES15.45-4.92%15.4515.5015.4516.25
MINIDIAMONDS9.85-4.92%9.859.859.8510.36
EMPEESUG5.41-4.92%5.415.445.415.69
BOSTONBIO11.21-4.92%11.2111.2111.2111.79
MEGACORPORATION0.58-4.92%0.640.640.580.61
CHOKSILABORATORIES10.83-4.92%10.8310.8310.8311.39
SNLBEARINGS42.55-4.92%44.7546.5042.5544.75
DALMIASUG22.25-4.91%23.2023.2022.2523.40
SAHYADRIINDUSTRIES55.15-4.91%58.0058.0055.1058.00
CINDRELLAHOTELS30.00-4.91%31.0031.0030.0031.55
Tell a Friend



Surfindia Network :  Directory  |  Finance  |  Automobile  |  Celebrities  |  Travel  |  Recipes  |  Festivals  |  Astrology  |  Matrimonials  |  Sports  |  Football  |  Cricket  |  Mobile  |  Games  |  India Fact  |  States
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Disclaimer
Copyright © 2014 SurfIndia (A premier directory of India). All Rights Reserved.